Fall 2014 Eval Promotions

Check the table below to see if your child has been promoted to a different class level.

If your child’s name is not listed below, they should register for the same class level they are currently in. (Our program curriculum is built to train different skills throughout the seasons of our year. We expect most students to be in a level for a year so that they can learn these skillshowever, some students will progress to a new level before completing a full year.) 

Evaluations are only performed on the scheduled week of each season. If your child was not present for this class, you will need your coach’s recommendation to register for an alternate evaluation.

If your child has been promoted, please contact our office for open class times in their new level! (440) 834-0800.

[ezcol_1half] [colorbutton href=”#classtable” label=”See Open Classes” style=”purple”]


[ezcol_1half_end] [colorbutton href=”/register-for-classes” label=”Easy Register Online”] [/ezcol_1half_end]

Fall 2014 Eval Promotions

StudentFall 2014 ClassPromoted To
Aarmani FotiDynamitesExploders
Abygail CollinsDawnlightsStarlights
Addison BoehnleinHighlightsSparklers
Allison HudsonMoonlightsDawnlights
Avery RiceSpotlightsHighlights
Bryanna EvanDawnlightsStarlights
Caitlyn DorkaBeginner TumblingIntermediate Tumbling
Cassie NagyMoonlightsDawnlights
Cate DawsonDawnlightsStarlights
Claire HudsonMoonlightsDawnlights
Evan LoncarRocketsNeptunes
Faith BromfieldBeginner TumblingIntermediate Tumbling
Hannah HaysMoonlightsDawnlights
Hunter LynceDynamitesExploders
Kami FerrariMoonlightsDawnlights
Karalyn RutkowskiDawnlightsStarlights
Katelyn DixonSpotlightsHighlights
Katelyn LynchMoonlightsDawnlights
Kayla O'DonnellDawnlightsStarlights
Kaylee MayerMinilightsSpotlights
Kylie BatesMoonlightsDawnlights
Lillian HusekDawnlightsStarlights
Mackenzie HartHighlightsStarlights
Maddy RuffnerHighlightsSparklers
Mia SloanHighlightsStarlights
Mia SloanBeginner TumblingIntermediate Tumbling
Natalie BeardDawnlightsStarlights
Natalina PorterMoonlightsDawnlights
Nina HudsonMoonlightsDawnlights
Olivia SackmanDawnlightsStarlights
Sydney LynchMoonlightsDawnlights
Zeke LeshovskyDynamitesExploders

Class Openings as of 11/10***

Openings may change at any time.
Class NameInstructorsOpenings
Dawnlights Saturday 9:45amMackenzie Bennington6
Dawnlights Thursday 5:45pmMaggie Topalian5
Dawnlights Tuesday 4:30pmMackenzie Bennington Maggie Topalian4
Dawnlights Wednesday 7:00pmBrianne Shantery2
Exploders Friday 6:00 pmAndrew Arnold3
Exploders Thursday 4:10pmJudah Arnold4
Exploders Tuesday 4:15pmChristian Pavilonis4
Exploders Wednesday 9:00amJudah Arnold7
Highlights Monday 4:30pmMackenzie Bennington Breanna Rhodes3
Highlights Tuesday 6:30pmTaylor Prince1
Intermediate Tumbling Monday 4:00pmHeather Leshovsky Brianne Shantery4
Intermediate Tumbling Thursday 4:00pmAndrew Arnold3
Neptunes Monday 5:30pmMike Dingman1
Sparklers Thursday 4:10pmJim Leshovsky6
Sparklers Wednesday 6:30pmTaylor Prince4
Spotlights Monday 5:55pmAllison Love Breanna Rhodes2
Spotlights Saturday 9:55amJim Leshovsky3
Spotlights Thursday 1:15 pmJudah Arnold8
Spotlights Thursday 5:55 pmTaylor Prince2
Spotlights Thursday 6:40 pmAllison Love Mackenzie Bennington4
Spotlights Tuesday 9:55amTaylor Prince6
Spotlights Wednesday 4:30 pmBrianne Shantery Caitlyn Wilson3
Starlights Tuesday 6:15 pmAndrew Arnold Mackenzie Bennington Maggie Topalian3



[colorbutton href=”/register-for-classes” label=”Easy Register Online” style=”green”] [/ezcol_1half] [ezcol_1half_end]

[colorbutton href=”tel:440-834-0800″ label=”Or Call (440) 834-0800″ style=”purple”] [/ezcol_1half_end]

Click to see a Map of the Emeth Progressional Program:

Classes Map

By | 2016-11-08T20:22:06+00:00 November 10th, 2014|Uncategorized|0 Comments