Congratulations to promoted students!
Evaluations are held every 12 weeks to keep you up to date on your students progress and which level they should be enrolled in.
Students are tested on core “Eval” skills in each level that are critical to their continued progression in their program (gymnastics, tumbling…). Skills are scored 1-5 on each skill, and once they have achieved all 4s or 5s, they are promoted to the next level. Please note, our curriculum is designed with an expectation an “average” student spending a year in a level before being promoted. However, each unique student will progress differently in each event and as a whole!
Your student “Evaluation & Progress Report” is created to give you and your student detailed feedback on how they are progressing. If you have questions, talk to your coach! They would love to take more time to connect with you about your student and goals.
Evaluations are only performed on the scheduled week of each season. If your child was not present for this class, you will need your coach’s recommendation to register for an alternate evaluation.
If your child has been promoted, please contact our office for open class times in their new level! (440) 834-0800.
Update: Some of our levels have updated eval skills Winter.
What does this mean?
The progress report you receive will not accurately show past season scores for any skills that have been changed!
If you notice a dramatic change in one of your student’s skill scores this season, it may actually be the case that a new/different skill is being evaluated.
Student Name | Winter 2017-18 Level | Promoted To |
---|---|---|
Abigail Wichert | Starlights | Comets |
Addison Hoover | Moonlights | Sunlights |
Adien Goss | Rockets | Neptunes |
Adrianna Yaney | Spotlights | Moonlights* |
Alexis Hollowell | Moonlights | Sunlights |
Allie Arrigo | Sunlights | Dawnlights |
Allison Fisher | Spotlights | Highlights |
Alora Verch | Moonlights | Sunlights |
Andi Fekete | Minilights | Spotlights |
Ashley Lotzgesell | Beginner Tumbling | Intermediate Tumbling |
Audrey Farrow | Minilights | Spotlights |
Ava Dreher | Spotlights | Moonlights* |
Ava Havanchak | Beginner Tumbling | Intermediate Tumbling |
Ava Pettyjohn | Beginner Tumbling | Intermediate Tumbling |
Ava Whelan | Minilights | Spotlights* |
Baeleigh Utt | Sunlights | Dawnlights |
Bethany Cappello | Moonlights | Sunlights |
Bradley Chafin | Rockets | Neptunes |
Chloe Murphy | Spotlights | Highlights |
Claire Wilson | Spotlights | Highlights |
Evan Richards | Exploders | Rockets |
Evelyn Dally | Spotlights | Highlights |
Georgia Nygard | Sunlights | Dawnlights |
Gwen Boyle | Moonlights | Sunlights |
Hannah Hutchinson | Beginner Tumbling | Intermediate Tumbling |
Henry Yoder | Rockets | Neptunes |
Isabella Rothschild | Sunlights | Dawnlights |
Jaxon Wilcox | Dynamites | Exploders* |
Joanna Cianciola | Moonlights | Sunlights |
Joey Dally | Rockets | Neptunes |
Joshua Peterson | Exploders | Rockets* |
Kaitlynn Kriessier | Spotlights | Highlights |
Kristen Bettac | Moonlights | Sunlights |
Kristina Linares | Moonlights | Sunlights |
Lainey Ostrowsky | Moonlights | Sunlights |
Lila Waaland | Spotlights | Moonlights* |
Logan Harris | Exploders | Rockets |
Lola Bonner | Spotlights | Highlights |
Lucy Taylor | Minilights | Spotlights* |
Lydia Cain | Moonlights | Sunlights |
Madelyn Walter | Dawnlights | Starlights |
Makenzie Carman | Minilights | Spotlights* |
Marissa Gandolf | Beginner Tumbling | Intermediate Tumbling |
Marley Bare | Minilights | Spotlights* |
Marley Novak | Sunlights | Dawnlights |
Maya Bucco | Intermediate Tumbling | Advanced Tumbling |
Michael Hayslett Jr | Exploders | Rockets* |
Michelle Couch | Moonlights | Sunlights |
Mira Jarzembak | Moonlights | Sunlights |
Mira Palombo | Beginner Tumbling | Intermediate Tumbling |
Molly Quigg | Spotlights | Highlights |
Nina Giannetti | Spotlights | Highlights |
Nora Sears | Minilights | Spotlights |
Quenby Bowden | Minilights | Spotlights |
Ramona Osburn | Beginner Tumbling | Intermediate Tumbling |
Reese Oress | Minilights | Spotlights* |
Renee Montgomery | Spotlights | Highlights |
Ryan Shaffer | Exploders | Rockets |
Sammy Paskowski | Sunlights | Dawnlights |
Samuel Elliott | Rockets | Neptunes |
Shelby Bragg | Sunlights | Dawnlights |
Silvija Seese | Spotlights | Highlights |
Simon Peterson | Exploders | Rockets* |
Taylor Bechler | Moonlights | Sunlights |
Vince Damico | Rockets | Neptunes |
Available Classes
Enrollments will be changing this week, so talk to our Welcome Team if a class you would like below is full!
Class Name | Instructors | Openings |
---|---|---|
Advanced Tumbling Thursday 7:20pm | Jim Leshovsky | 3 |
Advanced Tumbling Wednesday 7:15pm | Tim Lazuka | 3 |
Beginner Tumbling Monday 4:10pm | Jim Leshovsky | 3 |
Beginner Tumbling Saturday 11:35am | Lillian Robinson | 2 |
Beginner Tumbling Thursday 6:40pm | Andrew Arnold Larry Arnold | -1 |
Beginner Tumbling Tuesday 5:30pm | Lillian Robinson | 2 |
Beginner Tumbling Wednesday 4:35pm | Tim Lazuka | 0 |
Beginner Tumbling Wednesday 5:55pm | Tim Lazuka | 0 |
Comets Thursday 4:15 pm | Jim Leshovsky | 4 |
Comets Tuesday 6:25 pm | Bre Rhodes | 4 |
Dawnlights Thursday 7:00pm | Lillian Robinson | 0 |
Dawnlights Tuesday 4:10pm | Olivia Brown Morgan Richard | -1 |
Dawnlights Wednesday 6:55pm | Stephanie Lopez Lisa Gregory | 1 |
Dynamites Thursday 5:20pm | Larry Arnold | 1 |
Dynamites Tuesday 5:30pm | Jim Leshovsky | 5 |
Dynamites Wednesday 5:15pm | Judah Arnold | 0 |
Exploders Friday 5:45pm | Judah Arnold | 1 |
Exploders Saturday 9:05am | Justin DeCavitch | 1 |
Exploders Thursday 4:00pm | Larry Arnold | 1 |
Exploders Tuesday 4:10pm | David Matchinga | -2 |
Exploders Wednesday 8:55am | Judah Arnold | 4 |
Highlights Monday 5:40 pm | Shelby Miller | 2 |
Highlights Saturday 11:35 am | Taylor Ashby | 1 |
Highlights Saturday 12:20 | Sarah Heavner | 5 |
Highlights Tuesday 5:55pm | Olivia Brown Morgan Richard | 0 |
HS Dawnlights / Starlights Thursday 2:10pm | Bre Rhodes | 7 |
HS Moonlights / Sunlights Thursday 2:10pm | Bre Rhodes | 4 |
HS Rockets Thursday 2:10pm | Tim Lazuka | 1 |
Intermediate Tumbling Monday 4:10pm | Tim Lazuka | 1 |
Intermediate Tumbling Monday 6:10pm | Andrew Arnold | 3 |
Intermediate Tumbling Saturday 9:15am | Lillian Robinson | 2 |
Intermediate Tumbling Thursday 7:20pm | Tim Lazuka | 0 |
Junior HS Thursday 2:30pm | Jim Leshovsky | 3 |
7 | ||
4 | ||
6 | ||
6 | ||
4 | ||
Minilights Monday 5:15pm | Bre Rhodes | 1 |
Minilights Saturday 8:55am | Sarah Heavner | 1 |
Minilights Saturday 8:55am B | Taylor Ashby | 0 |
Minilights Thursday 1:15pm | Jim Leshovsky | 2 |
Minilights Thursday 5:20pm | Sarah Heavner | 1 |
Minilights Thursday 6:05pm | Lillian Robinson | 1 |
Minilights Tuesday 10:00am | Jim Leshovsky | 1 |
Minilights Tuesday 5:15pm | Allison Love | 0 |
Minilights Tuesday 5:15pm B | Hailey Richard | 6 |
Minilights Wednesday 5:45pm | Stephanie Lopez | 0 |
Moonlights Friday 4:25pm | Sarah Heavner | 6 |
Moonlights Monday 5:30pm | Olivia Brown | 1 |
Moonlights Saturday 10:35am | Olivia Brown | 1 |
Moonlights Thursday 4:20pm | Lillian Robinson | 0 |
Moonlights Tuesday 4:10pm | Stephanie Lopez | 5 |
Moonlights Tuesday 6:50pm | Lillian Robinson | 4 |
Moonlights Wednesday 6:55pm | Hailey Richard | 3 |
Neptunes Friday 4:05pm | Jim Leshovsky | 6 |
Neptunes Monday 5:30pm | Tim Lazuka | 4 |
Neptunes Tuesday 6:10pm | Mike Dingman | 0 |
Rockets Friday 5:45pm | Jim Leshovsky David Matchinga | 0 |
Rockets Saturday 10:35am | Justin DeCavitch | 7 |
Rockets Saturday 12:15pm | Justin DeCavitch | 5 |
Rockets Thursday 4:00pm | Tim Lazuka | 4 |
Rockets Tuesday 5:30pm | David Matchinga | 3 |
Sparklers Wednesday 4:15pm | Lauren Satterlee | 2 |
Spotlights Monday 4:10pm | Allison Love | 4 |
Spotlights Monday 5:55pm | Victoria Hammerle | 0 |
Spotlights Saturday 10:05am | Sarah Heavner | 5 |
Spotlights Saturday 10:05am B | Taylor Ashby | 2 |
Spotlights Thursday 1:15pm | Judah Arnold | 1 |
Spotlights Thursday 5:30pm | Lisa Gregory | 0 |
Spotlights Thursday 6:30pm | Sarah Heavner | 6 |
Spotlights Tuesday 4:10pm | Lillian Robinson | 1 |
Spotlights Tuesday 5:55pm | Stephanie Lopez | 2 |
Spotlights Wednesday 4:25pm | Stephanie Lopez | 3 |
Spotlights Wednesday 5:55pm | Lauren Satterlee Morgan Richard | 1 |
Starlights Wednesday 6:55pm | Riley McCormick | 3 |
Sunlights Friday 4:25pm | Olivia Brown | 7 |
Sunlights Monday 4:10pm | Victoria Hammerle | 3 |
Sunlights Monday 5:30pm | Allison Love | 4 |
Sunlights Saturday 8:55am | Olivia Brown | 2 |
Sunlights Thursday 7:00pm | Lisa Gregory | 2 |
Sunlights Tuesday 7:10pm | Allison Love | 2 |
Sunlights Wednesday 5:15pm | Lisa Gregory | 5 |
Totlights Saturday 10:45am | Lillian Robinson | 1 |
Totlights Saturday 11:30am | Sarah Heavner | 5 |
Totlights Thursday 6:25pm | Jim Leshovsky | 3 |
Totlights Tuesday 6:20pm | Allison Love | 1 |
Totlights Tuesday 9:10am | Jim Leshovsky | 6 |
Totlights Wednesday 10:15am | Judah Arnold | 4 |