Fall 2017 Eval Promotions

Congratulations to promoted students!

Evaluations are held every 12 weeks to keep you up to date on your students progress and which level they should be enrolled in.

Students are tested on core “Eval” skills in each level that are critical to their continued progression in their program (gymnastics, tumbling…). Skills are scored 1-5 on each skill, and once they have achieved all 4s or 5s, they are promoted to the next level. Please note, our curriculum is designed with an expectation an “average” student spending a year in a level before being promoted. However, each unique student will progress differently in each event and as a whole!

Your student “Evaluation & Progress Report” is created to give you and your student detailed feedback on how they are progressing. If you have questions, talk to your coach! They would love to take more time to connect with you about your student and goals.

Evaluations are only performed on the scheduled week of each season. If your child was not present for this class, you will need your coach’s recommendation to register for an alternate evaluation.

If your child has been promoted, please contact our office for open class times in their new level! (440) 834-0800.

Click here to see open classes
Student NameFall 2017 LevelPromoted To:
Abby CluteMoonlightsSunlights
Abby WinchertDawnlightsStarlights
Alana KolekMoonlightsSunlights
Alayna HallMoonlightsSunlights
Alexandria AdamsMoonlightsSunlights
Aliyah McArthurMoonlightsSunlights
Allie ArrigoMoonlightsSunlights
Allyson BarrMoonlightsSunlights
Annalise KleinDawnlightsStarlights
Ashlyn BrownMinilightsSpotlights
Austin TaylorDynamitesExploders
Bella KrejciMinilightsSpotlights
Bethany CappelloBeginner TumblingIntermediate Tumbling
Bradley ChafinRocketsNeptunes
Brooke BechlerMinilightsSpotlights*
Cadence DemchakSunlightsDawnlights
Chamiya GlibertStarlightsComets
Chloe GossMoonlightsSunlights
Daniel JarosMinilightsExploders
Delaney PhillipsMinilightsSpotlights
Ella BakosMoonlightsSunlights
Emma WilcoxSpotlightsMoonlights*
Ethan DietrichRocketsNeptunes
Ethan NelsonRocketsNeptunes
Georgia NygardMoonlightsSunlights
Grayson HooverRocketsNeptunes
Gwen BoyleBeginner TumblingIntermediate Tumbling
Hanna HederstromSpotlightsMoonlights*
Harper HareMinilightsSpotlights
Hudson Gaddis-GeissMinilightsSpotlights
Isabella MorviliusMinilightsSpotlights
Jayla EastlakeDawnlightsStarlights
Jollean BeanHighlightsSunlights
Kailey HordinskiStarlightsComets
Kayleigh PeckMoonlightsSunlights
Lily BaugherSpotlightsHighlights
Lindsay CraigMoonlightsSunlights
Maci MooreMinilightsSpotlights*
Mackenzie BallMoonlightsSunlights
Madelyn WalterSunlightsDawnlights
Madison MyersMinilightsSpotlights
Madison SustarMinilightsSpotlights
Makenzie MorviliusMinilightsSpotlights
Matalina BylerHighlightsSunlights
Maya BuccoBeginner TumblingIntermediate Tumbling
Mia LignettaBeginner TumblingIntermediate Tumbling
Mikaela RainerHighlightsSparklers
Mira PalomboBeginner TumblingIntermediate Tumbling
Myah ShipmanHighlightsSparklers
Naomi McArthurSpotlightsHighlights
Payton BertrandStarlightsComets
Payton SoltisBeginner TumblingIntermediate Tumbling
Peyton ZiegenfussIntermediate TumblingAdvanced Tumbling
Phillip PreserenRocketsNeptunes
Phoenix StatzerSpotlightsMoonlights*
Ryker BeckerMinilightsExploders
Sabrina EvansSpotlightsHighlights
Sadie KuhnleBeginner TumblingIntermediate Tumbling
Sammy PaskowskiMoonlightsSunlights
Savannah GibsonBeginner TumblingIntermediate Tumbling
Savannah SmithMoonlightsSunlights
Seraphina StachiwSpotlightsHighlights
Shelby BraggMoonlightsSunlights
Sierra TaylorStarlightsComets
Skylar MannSpotlightsHighlights
Spencer PlottMinilightsExploders
Taylor BechlerSpotlightsMoonlights*
Taylor FranckMinilightsSpotlights

Available Classes

Enrollments will be changing this week, so talk to our Welcome Team if a class you would like below is full!

Class NameOpeningsInstructors
Totlights Wednesday 10:15am4Judah Arnold
Totlights Tuesday 9:10am5Jim Leshovsky
Totlights Tuesday 6:20pm2Allison Love
Totlights Thursday 6:25pm1Jim Leshovsky
Totlights Saturday 11:30am2Allison Love
Totlights Saturday 11:15am2Lillian Robinson
Sunlights Wednesday 5:15pm1Lisa Gregory
Sunlights Tuesday 7:10pm6Allison Love
Sunlights Thursday 7:00pm4Lisa Gregory
Sunlights Saturday 8:55am6Olivia Brown
Sunlights Monday 5:30pm3Allison Love
Sunlights Monday 4:10pm1Victoria Hammerle
Starlights Wednesday 6:55pm5Riley McCormick
Starlights Monday 5:30pm3Brianne Shantery
Spotlights Wednesday 5:55pm1Lauren Satterlee
Spotlights Wednesday 4:25pm3Olivia Brown
Spotlights Tuesday 5:55pm1Stephanie Lopez
Spotlights Tuesday 4:10pm3Lillian Robinson
Spotlights Thursday 6:30pm5Olivia Brown
Spotlights Thursday 5:30pmFULLLisa Gregory
Spotlights Thursday 1:15pm2Judah Arnold
Spotlights Saturday 10:05am B3Allison Love
Spotlights Saturday 10:05amFULLJim Leshovsky
Spotlights Monday 5:55pm3Victoria Hammerle
Spotlights Monday 4:10pm4Allison Love
Sparklers Wednesday 4:15pm4Lauren Satterlee
Rockets Tuesday 5:30pm5David Matchinga
Rockets Thursday 4:00pm1Tim Lazuka
Rockets Saturday 12:15pm1Justin DeCavitch
Rockets Saturday 10:35am5Justin DeCavitch
Rockets Friday 5:45pmFULLJim Leshovsky David Matchinga
Neptunes Tuesday 6:10pmFULLMike Dingman
Neptunes Monday 5:30pm2Tim Lazuka
Moonlights Wednesday 6:55pm5Olivia Brown
Moonlights Wednesday 4:15pm5Stephanie Lopez
Moonlights Tuesday 6:50pmFULLLillian Robinson
Moonlights Tuesday 4:10pm6Stephanie Lopez
Moonlights Thursday 4:20pm3Lillian Robinson
Moonlights Saturday 10:35am1Olivia Brown
Moonlights Monday 5:30pm2Olivia Brown
Moonlights Friday 4:05pm6Jim Leshovsky
Minilights Wednesday 6:00pm4Stephanie Lopez
Minilights Wednesday 5:45pm2Olivia Brown
Minilights Tuesday 5:15pmFULLAllison Love
Minilights Tuesday 10:00am1Jim Leshovsky
Minilights Thursday 6:05pm2Lillian Robinson
Minilights Thursday 5:20pm2Olivia Brown
Minilights Thursday 1:15pm2Jim Leshovsky
Minilights Saturday 8:55am BFULLAllison Love
Minilights Saturday 8:55amFULLJim Leshovsky
Minilights Monday 5:15pm1Bre Rhodes
Kenpo Kids Intermediate Wednesday 6:15pm4Tony Coladangelo
Kenpo Kids Beginner Wednesday 5:15pm7Tony Coladangelo
Kenpo Kids Beginner Friday 5:05pm6Tony Coladangelo
Kenpo Adults Wednesday 7:15pm2Tony Coladangelo
Kenpo Adults Friday 6:05 pm7Tony Coladangelo
Junior HS Thursday 2:30pm1Jim Leshovsky
Intermediate Tumbling Thursday 7:20pmFULLTim Lazuka
Intermediate Tumbling Monday 4:10pm1Brianne Shantery
HS Rockets Thursday 2:10pm1Tim Lazuka
HS Moonlights / Sunlights Thursday 2:10pm5Bre Rhodes
HS Dawnlights / Starlights Thursday 2:10pm6Brianne Shantery
Highlights Tuesday 5:55pmFULLHeather Leshovsky
Highlights Saturday 11:35 am1Jim Leshovsky
Highlights Monday 5:40 pmFULLShelby Miller
Exploders Wednesday 8:55am2Judah Arnold
Exploders Tuesday 4:10pmFULLDavid Matchinga
Exploders Thursday 4:00pm3Larry Arnold
Exploders Saturday 9:05am6Justin DeCavitch
Exploders Friday 5:45pm3Judah Arnold
Dynamites Wednesday 5:15pmFULLJudah Arnold
Dynamites Thursday 5:20pm2Larry Arnold
Dawnlights Wednesday 6:55pm5Stephanie Lopez Lisa Gregory
Dawnlights Tuesday 4:10pm3Heather Leshovsky
Dawnlights Thursday 7:00pm1Lillian Robinson
Comets Tuesday 6:25 pm4Bre Rhodes
Comets Thursday 4:15 pm5Jim Leshovsky
Beginner Tumbling Wednesday 5:55pm3Tim Lazuka
Beginner Tumbling Wednesday 4:35pm1Tim Lazuka
Beginner Tumbling Tuesday 5:30pm2Lillian Robinson
Beginner Tumbling Thursday 6:40pm1Andrew Arnold Larry Arnold
Beginner Tumbling Saturday 12:15pm3Lillian Robinson
Beginner Tumbling Monday 4:10pmFULLTim Lazuka
Advanced Tumbling Wednesday 7:15pm4Tim Lazuka
Advanced Tumbling Thursday 7:20pm4Jim Leshovsky
By | 2017-12-08T13:23:08+00:00 December 1st, 2017|Announcements|0 Comments