Gymnast Highlights 2016-11-08T20:22:03+00:00

This page shows off the hard work and accomplishments of our gymnasts. Please view our wall of fame in the gym, and take time to congratulate them.

[su_tabs vertical=”yes”] [su_tab title=”2015″]

2015

Boys

  • Bryce Hill, Level 4 Rings and High Bar Champ
  • Ollie May, Level 4 Rings Champ
  • Garret Alexander, Level 5 Pommel Horse, Vault, P-Bars, High Bar, AND All Around Champ
  • Garret Alexander (Level 5) Regional Qualifier
  • Riley Borden (Level 5) Regional Qualifier
  • Jude Connors (Level 5) Regional Qualifier
  • Alex Bayus (Level 5) Regional Qualifier
  • Ricky Hoenigman (Level 5) Regional Qualifier
  • Josh Dingman (Level 7) Regional Qualifier
  • Christian Pavilonis (Level 8) Regional Qualifier
  • Corbyn Anderson (Level 10) Regional Qualifier
  • Josh Dingman Future Stars State Testing

Girls

  • Emma Traggiai Level 7 Beam State Champion
  • Riley McCormick Xcel Gold Bars, Beam, All Around State Champion
  • Taylor Ashby Xcel Gold Vault and Beam State Champion
  • Ciara McCormick Xcel Silver Beam State Champion
  • Emma Drake Xcel Gold Bar State Champion
  • Victoria Hammerle Xcel Platinum Bars State Champion
  • Shannon Chase Level 8 Regional Qualifier
  • Shannon Chase TOPs National B Team
  • Shannon Chase TOPs State Testing
[/su_tab] [su_tab title=”2014″]

2014

 

Boys

  • Justin DeCavitch Level 10 Vault State Champion
  • Josh Dingman Level 6 Vault State Champion
  • Garrett Alexander Level 4 Vault State Champion
  • Andrew Arnold Level 10 State & Regional Qualifier
  • Corbyn Anderson Level 9 State & Regional Qualifier
  • Josh Dingman Level 6 State & Regional Qualifier
  • Gabe Perz Level 6 State & Regional Qualifier
  • James Granger Level 5 State & Regional Qualifier
  • Sam Chrzan Level 5 State & Regional Qualifier
  • David Matchinga Level 5 State & Regional Qualifier
  • Timmy Smith Level 5 State & Regional Qualifier

Girls

  • Ronnie Collins Level 3 Vault State Champion
  • Emma Traggai Level 5 Bars and All Around State Champion
  • Maria Hammerlee Level 5 Floor State Champion
  • Elaine Szep Level 7 All Around State Champion
  • Shannon Chase qualified for Level 8 States and Regionals
  • Rachel DeCavitch qualified for States and Regionals for Level 9
  • Kayla Benjamin qualified for States and Regionals for Level 9
  • Maddie Prosic qualified for Diamond Team Xcel Regionals
  • Anna Hammerle qualified for Silver Team Xcel Regionals
  • Kylie Brown Level 3 Bar State Champion
  • Jordan Rulong Level 3 Vault and Beam State Champion
  • Emma Drake Vault State Champion for Xcel Silver
  • Haliey Richard Beam State Champion for Xcel Silver
  • Anna Hammerle Vault and All Around State Champion for Xcel Silver Team
  • Shannon Chase TOPs National B Team
  • Shannon Chase TOPs State testing
[/su_tab] [su_tab title=”2013″]

2013

  • Z and Kala as 2013 Level 7 and Level 8 State Champs
  • Rachel DeCavitch qualifies for States and Regionals for Level 8 in 2013
  • Maggie Topalian qualifies for States and Regionals for Level 8 in 2013
  • Kayla Benjamin qualifies for States and Regionals for Level 8 in 2013
  • Justin DeCavitch qualifies for States and Regionals for Level 10 in 2013
  • Andrew Anrold qualifies for States and Regionals for Level 10 in 2013
  • Corbyn Anderson qualifies for States and Regionals for Level 9 in 2013
  • Gabe Prez qualifies for States and Regionals for Level 6 in 2013
  • James Granger qualifies for States and Regionals for Level 5 in 2013
  • Josh Dingman qualifies for States and Regionals for Level 5 in 2013
  • Corbyn earned the title of state champion for boys’ level nine in both floor exercise and high bar.
  • Hailey named 2013 Xcel Silver State Champ for Bars
  • Boys NEOBGL Champs 2013
  • Taylor Fenselon Level 4 Vault State Champion 2013
  • Hailey Richard Silver Bars State Champion 2013
  • Emma Traggiai Level 5 Bars State Champion 2013
  • Mackenzie Bennington Level 7 State Champion 2013
  • Kayla Benjamin Level 8 Bars State Champion 2013
  • Shannon Chase TOPs National B Team
  • Shannon Chase State TOPs Testing
[/su_tab] [su_tab title=”2012″]

2012

  • Justin DeCavitch qualifies for States and Regionals for Level 9 in 2012
  • Andrew Arnold qualifies for States and Regionals for Level 5 in 2012
  • Maggie Topalian qualifies for States and Regionals for Level 8 in 2012
  • Kayla Benjamin qualifies for States and Regionals for Level 8 in 2012
  • Brianne Shantery Silver Vault State Champion 2012
  • Emma Traggiai Level 4 Bars State Champion 2012
  • Maggie Eggleston Bronze Beam State Champion 2012
  • Emma Traggai Level 4 Beam State Champion 2012
  • Kayla Benjamin Level 8 Beam State Champion
  • Hanna Kuivila Bronze Floor State Champion 2012
  • Victoria Hammerle Bronze Floor State Champion 2012
  • Anna Kimborowicz Gold Floor State Champion 2012
  • Shannon Chase TOPs B Team 2012 & 2013
  • Shannon and Julia at TOPs testing in Texas
[/su_tab] [su_tab title=”2011″]

2011

  • Shannon Chase TOPs Diamond Team 2011
  • Andrew Qualifies to National Championships 2011

 

[/su_tab] [su_tab title=”How it changed me”]

At Emeth Gymnastics, we believe that true character is established based on the principles of truth that are found in God’s word. In John 14:6 Jesus says: “I am the way, and the truth, and the life”. The character qualities that we encourage and work to help children develop at Emeth are always based on the principles of truth that are found in the Bible. Each session at Emeth highlights a specific example of one of these qualities, such as patience, sharing, endurance, attentiveness, positive attitude, self-confidence, encouraging others, diligence, and much, much more!
Click on the below links to see some of our gymnasts, and how gymnastics changed them

[/su_tab] [/su_tabs]